banner
Click here for the Medical Education Home Page Click here for the UC Irvine Home Page Click here for the School of Medicine Home Page
 
 
 
 

Associated Medical Student Government Leadership
2017-2018 AMSG Board

AMSG Officers

AMSG Co-Presidents

  • Jamie Miller
  • Ryan Gibney

AMSG Treasurer

  • Katie Bennett

AMSG Treasurer-Elect

  • Christleen Casem

Webmaster

  • John Jiao

AMSG Class Co-Presidents

MS4 Presidents

  • Adam Kalawi
  • Lauren Shreve

MS3 Presidents

  • Armen Ghazarian
  • Jose Covarrubias

MS2 Presidents

  • Ajay Sharma
  • Leesa Li

MS1 Presidents

  • Ariana Naaseh
  • Justine Chin

Council on Education Policy (CEP)

MS4 CEP Representatives

  • Adam Kawali
  • Jenny Anderson

MS3 CEP Representatives

  • Kevin Roy
  • Monica Lee

MS2 CEP Representatives

  • Divya Ramakrishnan
  • Chinh Tran

MS1 CEP Representatives

  • Param Bhatter
  • Alexa Lucas

Clinical Course Director (CCD) Representatives

MS4 CCD Representatives

  • Jenny Anderson
  • Rakel Salamander

MS3 CCD Representatives

  • Katy Lunny
  • Rashi Singh

Peer Review Committee (PRC)

MS4 PRC Members

  • Kyle Barbour
  • Carolyn Fall

MS3 PRC Members

  • Mackenzie Cater
  • Luke Yu

MS2 PRC Members

  • Savannah Gonzales
  • David Ju

MS1 PRC Members

  • Alex Marlow
  • Diane Rhee

Alumni Association Representatives

MS4 Representatives

  • Nicholas Taylor

MS3 Representatives

  • Sunober Siddiqi

MS2 Representatives

  • Genny Mazza    

MS1 Representatives

  • Emily Frisch

Ethics Committee Representatives

MS4

  • Mahta Baghoolizadeh
  • Anna-Marie Hosking

MS3

  • Isaure Hostetter
  • Ezequiel Andrade

MS2

  • Justin Chan
  • Allison Slater

MS1

  • Ava Runge
  • Nick Baker

Other AMSG Representatives

MS2 BSCD Representatives

  • Mark Rupasinghe
  • Will Novey

MS1 BSCD Representatives

  • Helen Joyce
  • Rachael Abraham

MSTRP Representative

  • Nitish Nag

PRIME-LC Representative

  • Andreea Dinicu

MD/MBA Representative

  • Adam Kantor

MD/MPH Representative

  • Ruzan Orkusyan

MS2 Medical Humanities Representative

  • Nazin Sedehi

MS1 Medical Humanities Representative

  • Justine Maher

Associated Graduate Student (AGS) Representatives

  • Raji Nagalla
  • Tom Keown
  • Amanda Anderson

Class Historians

MS3 Class Historian

  • Sunober Siddiqi

MS2 Historians

  • Richelle Horno
  • Thalia Nguyen

MS1 Historians

  • Sean Thompson